​​​​​​​classified banner

















Classified Staff Dire​ctory​


A B C D E F ​G H ​I J K L M N O P Q R S ​T U V ​W​ X YZ​

​Picture
​Name
​​​Job Title/Email Address/
Area/School/Leadership

​​​​Of​fice Phone No./​​
Office

​Natalie Aceves
​Natalie Aceves​
​Edu​cational Advisor, Transfer Center
Send Email​​​
Classified Staff
Counseling & Sup Svcs (NOR)
​951-372-7043​
SSV 200

Cynthia Acosta
Cynthia Acosta
Counseling Clerk III
Classified Staff
Counseling & Sup Svcs (NOR)​

​951-372-7103​
SSV 200

Vanessa Acosta
Vanessa Acosta
​Student Services Specialist
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​951-372-7005​
SSV 100

Lauren Agamaite
Lauren Agamaite
​A&R Operations Assistant
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​​
SSV 100
951-372-7003
Ricardo Aguilera
​Ricardo Aguilera
​Information Technology Analyst
Classified Staff
Technology Support Services
​951-372-7020​
OC 120

Andy Aldasoro
Andy Aldasoro
​Maintenance Mechanic (General)
Classified Staff
Facilities (Maintenance)
​951-206-3798
OC 155

​​Matt Allen
Matt Allen
Disability Technology Specialist
Classified Staff
Disabled Student Services
​951-372-7169
CSS 107

Charise Allingham
Charise Allingham
​Administrative Assistant III
Classified Staff
Institutional Effectiveness
​951-372-7105​​
OC 110

Dorean Amaya
​Dorean Amaya
​Student Aide I, Career Center
Classified Staff
Career Center
CSS 2nd floor,
Career Center

​Michael Angeles
​Michael Angeles
​Information Technology Analyst
Classified Staff
Technology Support Services
​951-372-7038​
OC 120

​Katie Arnhart
​Katie Arnhart
​Senior Interpreter, Disability Resource Center
Classified Staff
Disabled Student Services
​951-739-7891​​
CSS DRC

Anita Bailey
​Anita Bailey
​Student Success Coach, Umoja Program
Classified Staff
Counseling & Sup Svcs (NOR)
​951-738-7797​
SSV 200

Anthony Becerra
​Anthony Becerra
​Student Financial Services Analyst
Classified Staff
Financial Services
​951-372-7057
SSV 100

Susan Bell
​Susan Bell
​Food Service IV
Classified Staff
Food Services (NOR)
​951-372-7110​
CSS CORRAL

Travonne Bell
Travonne Bell
Custodial Manager, Facilities
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)
​951-235-1310​


Ashley Bermudez
​Ashley Bermudez
​Grant Facilitator, Upward Bound
Classified Staff
Student Support Services
STEM 104

Eric Betancourt
Eric Betancourt
​Veterans Services Specialist
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​951-372-7048​
SSV 107

Kaytlyn Blank
Kaytlyn Blank
​Athletic Program Coordinator, Head Athletic Trainer
Classified Staff
Student Life
CSS, 2nd Floor

Kasey Boyer
​Kasey Boyer
​Outreach Specialist, STEM Engineering Pathways
Classified Staff
Title V Office (NOR)
​951-738-7736​
STEM 101-1

Janelle Brekke
Janelle Brekke
​Academic Evaluator
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​951-738-7766​
SSV 100

Nicole Brown
​Nicole Brown
​Instructional Programs Support Coordinator
Classified Staff
Academic Affairs (NOR)
​951-739-7890
SSV 127

William Brown
​William Brown
​Custodian
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)
951-372-7120​
OC 159

Patti Brusca
​Patti Brusca
​Student Success and Support Program Assistant
Classified Staff
Counseling & Sup Svcs (NOR)
​951-372-7109​
SSV 200

Jeff Buch
Jeff Buch
Maintenance Mechanic (General)
Classified Staff
Facilities (Maintenance)
951-372-7120
OC 155

Randy Burroughs
​Randy Burroughs
​Custodian
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)
951-372-7120
OC 159

Jason Caceres
​Jason Caceres
​Computer Technician
Classified Staff
Technology Support Services
​951-372-7020​
OC 120

Sarah Cardenas
​Sarah Cardenas
​Student Aide I, Career Center
Classified Staff
Career Center
CSS 2nd floor,
Career Center

Dallas Carter
Dallas Carter
Student Success Coach
Classified Staff
Student Support Services
​951-372-7149​​
SSV 212

Norma Casas
​Norma Casas
​Food Service III
Classified Staff
Food Services (NOR)
​951-372-7110
CSS CORRAL

Miguel Castro
​Miguel Castro
Library Tech Assistant II
Classified Staff
Library/Learning Resources
951-372-7150
LIBR 220

Adriana Catalan
​Adriana Catalan
​Outreach Specialist
Classified Staff
Outreach
​​951-739-7856​
OC 110

Victor Chavira
​Victor Chavira
Groundsp​erson
Classified Staff
Facilities (Grounds)
951-372-7120


Carol Chavez
​Carol Chavez
Grants Administrative Specialist
Classified Staff
Student Support Services
​​951-372-7163​
SSV 212

Sheri Cologgi
​Sheri Cologgi
​Admistrative Assistant II
Classified Staff
Financial Services (NOR)
951-372-7065​
SSV 100

Rochelle Cook
​Rochelle Cook
​Admissions & Records Operations Assistant
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​951-372-7002​
SSV 100

Gabriela Cortez
Gabriela Cortez
​Administrative Assistant, CalWORKs & Special Funded Programs
Classified Staff
Student Services
​951-738-7714
CSS 207

Leona Crawford
Leona Crawford
​Disability Specialist
Classified Staff
Disabled Student Services
​951-372-7126​
CSS DRC

Alicia Crew
​Alicia Crew
Tutor IV/​College Mentor, Upward Bound
Classified Staff
Student Support Services


Justin Czerniak
​Justin Czerniak
​College Safety and Emergency Planning Coordinator
Classified Staff
Business​ Services
​951-738-7798​
OC 112A

Jeanne Darnell-Wallace
Jeanne Darnell-Wallace
​Academic Evaluations Specialist
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​​951-738-7710
SSV 117

Gilberto DeLeon
Gilberto DeLeon
​Counseling Clerk II
Classified Staff
Counseling & Sup Svcs (NOR)
​951-372-7102​
SSV 200

Bernice Delgado
​Bernice Delgado
​Grants Administrative Specialist
Classified Staff
Student Equity
​951-739-7819​
STEM 101

Donna Dery
Donna Dery
​Support Center Technician
Classified Staff
Business Services (NOR)
​951-372-7073​
CRC

Kevin Du
Kevin Du
​Support Center Technician
Classified Staff
Business Services (NOR)
​951-372-7073​
CRC

​​Monica Esparza
​Monica Esparza
Admimistrative Assistant III
Classified Staff
Student Services Office (NOR)
​​951-372-7081
SSV 221

Christina Fierro-Nishkian
​Christina Fierro-Nishkian
​Administrative Assistant I
Classified Staff
Instruction Office (NOR)
​951-738-7790​
IT 200

Claudia Figueroa
Claudia Figueroa
Administrative Assistant III
Classified Staff
Instruction Office (NOR)
​951-738-7751​
IT 200

Cassandra Flores
Cassandra Flores
Counseling Clerk II
Classified Staff
Counseling & Sup Svcs (NOR)
​951-372-7147​​
CSS 204

​​Gustavo Gallardo
​Gustavo Gallardo
​Student Success Coach (Interim), Unity Zone
Classified Staff
Grants & College Support Programs (NOR)
​​​
CSS 216

​​Lilia Garcia
​Lilia Garcia
​Placement Coordinator
Classified Staff
Counseling & Sup Svcs (NOR), Learning Resource Center
951-372-7156​​
SSV 200

Patricia Gill
​Patricia Gill
​STEM Services Developer
Classified Staff
Title V Office (Norco)
​951-739-7803​
STEM 117​

Calvin Gloria
Calvin Gloria
​College Receptionist (Substitute)
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​​951-738-7747
SSV 100

Victor Goldbaum
Victor Goldbaum
​Maintenance Mechanic (HVAC)
Classified Staff
Facilities Office
951-372-7120
OC 161

Diana Gomez
​Diana Gomez
College Mentor, Upward Bound
Classified Staff
Student Support Services


Steven Gonzalez
Steven Gonzalez
​Educational Advisor
Classified Staff
EOPS
​951-372-7138​
CSS 211

​​Hailey Goodwin
​Hailey Goodwin
​Student Aide I, Career Center
Classified Staff
Career Center
CSS 2nd floor,
Career Center

Misty Griffin
Misty Griffin
​Financial and Technical Analyst
Classified Staff
Business Services (NOR)

​​951-372-7072​
OC 112A

​​Robert Hernandez
Robert Hernandez
​Laboratory Technician II
Classified Staff
Science & Health
​951-372-7011​
IT 128A

Rosalina Hernandez
Rosalina Hernandez
​Educational Advisor
Classified Staff
Student Services
951-739-7829
Center for Workforce Innovation

Salvador Herrera
​Salvador Herrera
Instructional Media Assistant
Classified Staff
Technology Support Services
​951-372-7071
OC 120

Tricia Hodawanus
Tricia Hodawanus
​Administrative Assistant IV
Classified Staff
Business Services (NOR)
​951-372-7158
NOC

Raquel Hoover
​Raquel Hoover
​Laboratory Technician II
Classified Staff
Instruction Office (NOR)
​951-372-7074​
HUM 202

YeVell Hopkins
YeVell Hopkins
​Community Service Aide I
​Classified Staff
RCCD Safety & Police
​951-372-7088​
BLDG E
Police Department

Azadeh Iglesias
​Azadeh Iglesias
​Student Success Coach
Classified Staff
Strategic Development
​​951-738-7786​
STEM 101

Angelo Jackson
​Angelo Jackson
​Corporal
Classified Staff
Safety & Police Norco & Riverside
​951-222-8171​
BLDG E
Police Department

Lynsey Jalayer
​Lynsey Jalayer
​Head Women's Cross Country Coach
Associate Faculty, Kinesiology
Classified Staff
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​


Polly Johnson
​Polly Johnson
​Laboratory Technician II
Classified Staff
Science & Health
951-739-7861
IT 128-A

Tabitha Johnson
Tabitha Johnson
​Administrative Assistant II
Classified Staff
EOPS
​951-739-7843​
CSS 211

Ruth Jones-Santos
​Ruth Jones-Santos
​Student Success Coach
Classified Staff
Grants & Student Equity
​951-738-7743
CSS 219

Jeffrey Julius
​Jeffrey Julius
​Laboratory Technician II
Classified Staff
Science & Health
​951-372-7093​
HUM 209

Debbie Karrer
​Debbie Karrer
Instructional Department Specialist
Classified Staff
Instruction Office (NOR)
​​951-372-7076​
IT 200

Robert Kleveno
Bob​ Kleveno
​Sergeant/Supervisor
Supervisor
RCCD Safety & Police
​​​951-739-7871​
BLDG E
Police Department

Daren Koch
​Daren Koch
Tutorial Services Technician
Classified Staff
Tutorial Services
​951-739-7809
LIBR LRC

Pamela Kollar
​Pamela Kollar
​Academic Evaluator
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​951-738-7709​
SSV 117

Jennifer Krutsch
​Jennifer Krutsch
​Media & Marketing Technician
Classified Staff
Ctr for Applied Compet Tech
​​951-738-7779​
Center for Workforce Innovation

​Bryan Kuderman
​Bryan Kuderman
​Head Women's Soccer Coach
Associate Faculty, Kinesiology
Classified Staff
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​


Susan Lafferty
​Susan Lafferty
Instructional Department Specialist
Classified Staff
Instruction Office (NOR)
​​951-372-7079​
IT 200

Daniel Lambros
​Daniel Lambros
​Instructional Media/Broadcast Technician
Instructional Media Center
Classified Staff
Technology Support Services
​951-739-7820​
OC 120

Ruth Leal
​Ruth Leal
​Instructional Production Specialist
Classified Staff
Strategic Development​
951-372-7064​
Center for Workforce Innovation​

​​Stella Lee
Stella Lee
Study Group Leader, Tutorial Services
Classified Staff
Tutorial Services
LIBR LRC

Malialani Lilly
​Malialani Lilly
​Custodian
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)
951-372-7120
OC 159

​​Angel Lizardi
​Angel Lizardi
​Administrative Assistant III
Classified Staff
Student Life
​951-372-7021
CSS, 2nd Floor

Michael Lopez
​Michael Lopez
​Support Services Specialist Aide
Classified Staff
DSPS - Norco
​951-372-7070​
CSS 106

Junior Lopez
​Refugio Lopez
Groundsperson
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)
951-372-7120
OC 159

​​Mai Luu
Mai Luu
Study Group Leader, Tutorial Services
Classified Staff
Tutorial Services
LIBR LRC

Adam Lyter
Adam Lyter
Warehouse Assistant
Classified Staff
Facilities Office
​​951-739-7875​
OC 131

Arezoo Marashi
​Arezoo Marashi
​Supplemental Instruction Coordinator
Classified Staff
Title V Office (Norco)
951-738-7763​
LIBR LRC

Leticia Martinez
​Leticia Martinez
Student Financial Services Lead Analyst
Classified Staff
Financial Services (NOR)
​951-372-7058
SSV 100

​​Brianna Mason
Brianna Mason
​Customer Service Clerk
Classified Staff
Financial Services (NOR)
​951-372-7009​
SSV 100

Elaina McDonald
​Elaina McDonald
​Facilities Administrative & Utilization Specialist
Classified Staff
Business Services (NOR)
​​951-372-7089​
OC 1​00

Megan McDonald
​Megan McDonald
​Office Assistant IV, Career Center
Classified Staff
Career Center
CSS 2nd floor,
Career Center

Jim McMahon
​James McMahon
​Grounds Supervisor, Assistant Men's & ​Women's Cross Country Coach
Send Email
Classified Manager
Facilities (Grounds)
951-739-7850
​OC 105

Justin Mendez
​Justin Mendez
Student Success Coach
Classified Staff
Grants & Student Equity
​951-738-7784​
SSV 200

​​Nicholas Menor
Nicholas Menor
Supplemental Instruction Leader, Library & Learning Resources
Classified Staff
Library & Learning Resources
LIBR LRC

Sydney Minter
Sydney Minter
Learning Center Assistant
Classified Staff
Library & Learning Resources
​951-738-7792​
LIBR LRC

Ana Molina
​Ana Molina
​Administrative Assistant to Vice President Academic Affairs
Classified Staff
Academic Affairs Office
951-372-7180​
SSV 127

Alicia Montemayor
Alicia Montemayor
​Student Services Technician
Classified Staff
Business Services (NOR)
​951-372-7042​
SSV 116

Antonio Muniz
Antonio Muniz
​Assistant Manager, Food Services
Send Email
Classified Manager
Food Services (NOR)
​​951-372-7141​
CSS 117

Colleen Norgard
Colleen Norgard
Custodian
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)​
951-372-7120
OC 159

Michael Ochoa
Michael Ochoa
​Officer
Classified Staff
RCCD Safety & Police
​951-739-7088​
BLDG E
Police Department

Stephanie Olguin
​Stephanie Olguin
​Enrollment Services Assistant
Classified Staff
Counseling & Sup Svcs (NOR), Learning Resource Center
​​951-372-7176​
LIBR G-115

Erica Orozco
​Erica Orozco
​Student Success Coach, STEM
Classified Staff
Title V Office (Norco)
​​951-738-7787​
STEM 104

Victoria Orozco
Victoria Orozco
​Administrative Assistant I Upward Bound
Classified Staff
Upward Bound
​951-738-7721​
STEM 104

Katie Owashi
​Katie Owashi
​Instructional Department Specialist
Classified Staff
Instruction Office (NOR)
​951-738-7777​
IT 200

Nelya Parada
Nelya Parada
Educational Advisor
Classified Staff
Counseling & Sup Svcs (NOR), Learning Resource Center
​​
LIBR LRC

Carmen Parra
​Carmen Parra
Student Employment Personnel Specialist
Classified Staff
Student Life
​951-372-7190​
CSS, 2nd Floor

Jazmine Paz
Jazmine Paz
​Tutorial Services Clerk
Classified Staff
Library & Learning Resources
951-372-7143​
LIBR LRC

Carla Phillips
​Carla Phillips
​Student Accounts Specialist
Classified Staff
Business Services (NOR)
​951-372-7078
SSV 116

Valorie Piper
​Valorie Piper
Administrative Assistant IV
Classified Staff
Strategic Development
​951-372-7027​
CACT 9A​

Christopher Poole
​Christopher Poole
​Library Technical Assistant II
Classified Staff
Library & Learning Resources
​​951-372-7152
LIBR 219

Cecilia Ramirez
​Cecilia Ramirez
Administrative Assistant III
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​951-738-7794​
SSV 100

Gabriela Ramirez
​Gabriela Ramirez
​Outreach Specialist, Upward Bound​
Classified Staff
Upward Bound
​951-739-7804​
STEM 104

Martha Ramirez
Martha Ramirez
Administrative Assistant III
Classified Staff
Instruction Office (NOR)
​951-738-7018​​​
IT 200

Drew Rea
​Drew Rea
​Head Men's Soccer Coach
Associate Faculty, Kinesiology
Classified Staff
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics


​​Angel Reyes
Angel Reyes
Study Group Leader, Tutorial Services
Classified Staff
Tutorial Services
LIBR LRC

Leonard Riley
​Leonard Riley
Instructional Technology Specialist
Classified Staff
Academic Affairs
​​951-372-7075
OC 120

Desiree Rivera
​Desiree Rivera
​Outreach Specialist, Upward Bound
Classified Staff
Upward Bound
​951-739-7826​
STEM 104

Rachel Rodriguez
Rachel Rodriguez
​Grants Administrative Specialist
Classified Staff
Strategic Development
​​​951-738-7735​​
OC 110

Judith Rubi
Judith Rubi
​Custodian
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)
951-372-7120
OC 159

Cristina Rubio
​Cristina Rubio
​Learning Center Assistant
Classified Staff
Student Success
​951-739-7896​
LIBR, 1st Floor

Patricia Sanchez
​Patricia Sanchez
​Accounting Services Clerk
Classified Staff
Business Services (NOR)
Grants & Student Equity Initiatives
​​951-738-7787​
OC 112A

Shadon Sanders
​Shadon Sanders
​Admissions & Records Operations Assistant
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
951-372-7004​
SSV 100

Suzanne Schepler
​Suzanne Schepler
​Grants Administrative Specialist
Classified Staff
STEM/Engineering Pathways
​951-739-7839​​
STEM 100,
Front Desk

Sabrina Sepulveda
​Sabrina Sepulveda
​Administrative Assistant III
Classified Staff
Library & Learning Resources
​951-738-7780
LIBR 200

Alex Spencer
Alex Spencer
​Educational Advisor, Guided Pathways
Classified Staff
Learning Resource Center
​951-372-7097​
LIBR LRC

​​Yolanda Stanley
​Yolanda Stanley
​Instructional Department Specialist
Classified Staff
Instruction Office (NOR)
​951-372-7067​
IT 200

Marianne Stefanous
Marianne Stefanous
​Tutorial Services Clerk
Classified Staff
Library & Learning Resources
951-372-7143​
LIBR LRC

Derek Sy
​Derek Sy
Outreach & Recruitment Specialist
Classified Staff
Strategic Development
951-738-7782​
Center for Workforce Innovation

Denise Terrazas
​Denise Terrazas
​Executive Administrative Assistant
Confidential Staff
President's Office (Norco)
​951-372-7016​
SSV 122

Kimberly Thomas
​Kimberly Thomas
​Resource Specialist, Foster Youth Support Network
Classified Staff
Grants & Student Equity Initiatives
​​​951-739-7874​
CSS 219

Howard Tomita
​Howard Tomita
​Custodian
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)
951-372-7120
OC 159

Michael Tongg
​Michael Tongg
​Head Men's Cross Country Coach
Associate Faculty, Kinesiology
Classified Staff
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics


Shazna Uduman
​Shazna Uduman
​Student Services Specialist
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​951-372-7094​
SSV 100

Steve Vaipulu
​Steve Vaipulu
Officer, Safety & Police
Classified Staff
RCCD Safety & Police
951-222-8171​
BLDG E
Police Department

Lorena Valencia
​Lorena Valencia
​Student Financial Services Officer
Classified Staff
Financial Services (NOR)
​951-372-7795​
SSV 100

Lue Vang
Lue Vang
​CTE Laboratory Technician
Classified Staff
Science & Health
​951-372-7122​
CACT 1

​​Brizeida Vargas
Brizeida Vargas
​Customer Service Clerk
Classified Staff
Financial Services (NOR)
​951-372-7009​
SSV 100

Ray Vasquez
​Ray Vasquez
Groundsperson
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)
951-372-7120
OC 159

Victor Vera
​Victor Vera
​Food Services
Classified Staff
Food Services (NOR)
​951-372-7110​
CSS CORRAL

Edwin Villalobos
​Edwin Villalobos
​Custodian
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)
951-372-7120
OC 159

Xander Villanueva
​Xander Villanueva
Tutor IV, Upward Bound
Classified Staff
Student Support Services


Desiree Wagner
​Desiree Wagner
Grants Administrative Specialist
Classified Staff
Strategic Development
​951-739-7811​
CACT 9B

Caitlin Welch
​Caitlin Welch
Institutional Research Specialist
Classified Staff
Student Success
​​951-739-7897
OC 110

Tanya Wilson
Tanya Wilson
​Administrative Assistant IV
Classified Staff
Student Services Office
951-739-7878
SSV 222

Arthur Yalong
​Arthur Yalong
​Maintenance Mechanic (General)
Classified Staff
Facilities (Maintenance)
951-372-7120
OC 157

​​Tony Yim
Tony Yim
Study Group Leader, Library & Learning Resources
Classified Staff
Library & Learning Resources
LIBR LRC

Victoria Yurkins
Victoria Yurkins
​Office Assistant IV, Student Services
Classified Staff
Student Services (NOR)
​​


Alex Zuniga
​Alex Zuniga
​Applications Support Technician
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​951-738-7742​
SSV 104


A B C D E F ​G H ​I J K L M N O P Q R S ​T U V ​W​ X YZ​​​
​​
© 2018 Norco College, All Rights Reserved