​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Norco Campus​​









Employee Dire​ctory​


A B C D E F ​G H ​I J K L M N O P Q​ R S ​T U V ​W​ X YZ​

​Picture
​Name
​​​Job Title/Email Address/
​Area/School/Leadership

​​​​Of​fice Phone No./​​
Office

Esmeralda Abejar
​Esmeralda Abejar
​Director, College Business Services, Business Services
Send Email​​​
Classified Manager
Business Services
​951-372-7140​
OC 107

​Natalie Aceves
​Natalie Aceves
​Edu​cational Advisor, Transfer Center
Send Email​​​
Classified Staff
Counseling & Sup Svcs (NOR)
​951-372-7043​
2nd Floor SSV

Cynthia Acosta
Cynthia Acosta
Instructional Department Specialist
Classified Staff
Instruction Office (NOR)

​951-738-7777​
IT 200​

Vanessa Acosta
Vanessa Acosta
​Student Services Specialist
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​951-372-7005​
1st Floor SSV

Laura Adams
Laura Adams
​Assistant Professor, Psychology
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​951-738-7732​
IT 200K

Maria Adams
​Maria Adams
​Assistant Professor, Early Childhood Education
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​951-372-7106​
PORT A 104

Lauren Agamaite
Lauren Agamaite
​A&R Operations Assistant
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​​951-739-7920​
1st Floor SSV


Ruben Aguilar
​Ruben Aguilar
Assistant Professor, Kinesiology
Full-Time Faculty
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​​


Ricardo Aguilera
​Ricardo Aguilera
​Information Technology Analyst
Classified Staff
Technology Support Services
​951-372-7020​
OC 120

Andy Aldasoro
Andy Aldasoro
​Maintenance Mechanic (General)
Classified Staff
Facilities (Maintenance)
​951-206-3798
OC 155

Matt Allen
Matt Allen
Disability Technology Specialist
Classified Staff
Disabled Student Services
​951-372-7169
CSS 106

Charise Allingham
Charise Allingham
​Administrative Assistant III
Classified Staff
Institutional Effectiveness
​951-372-7105​​
OC 110

John Alpay
John Alpay
​Assistant Professor, Business Administration (Law)
Full-Time Faculty
Business, Engineering, & Information Technology
School of Business & Management
​​​


​​​Michael Angeles
​Michael Angeles
​Information Technology Analyst
Classified Staff
Technology Support Services
​951-372-7038​
OC 120

​Katie Arnhart
​Katie Arnhart
​Senior Interpreter, Disability Resource Center
Classified Staff
Disabled Student Services
​951-739-7891​​
CSS 106

Gregory Aycock
​Gregory Aycock
​Dean, Institutional Effectiveness
Academic Manager
Institutional Effectiveness
​​951-739-7802​
OC 110A

Melissa Bader
​Melissa Bader
​Interim Dean of Instruction, School of Arts & Humanities, School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
Academic Manager
Instruction Office (NOR)
​951-372-7116​
IT 200M

Anita Bailey
​Anita Bailey
​Student Success Coach, Umoja Program
Classified Staff
Counseling & Sup Svcs (NOR)
​951-738-7797​
SSV 212B

Anthony Becerra
​Anthony Becerra
​Student Financial Services Analyst
Classified Staff
Financial Services
​951-372-7057
1st Floor SSV

​Rex Beck
​Rex Beck
​Professor, Business Administration
Full-Time Faculty
Business, Engineering, & Information Technology
School of Business & Management
​951-372-7068
ATEC 105

Kimberly Bell
​Kimberly Bell
Associate Professor, Counseling/LD Specialist​​
Full-Time Faculty
Disabled Student Services
​951-372-7127​​
CSS 106

​​Travonne Bell
Travonne Bell
Custodial Manager, Facilities
Classified Manager
Facilities (Grounds)
​951-235-1310​


Quinton Bemiller
​Quinton Bemiller
​Associate Professor, Art
Full-Time Faculty
Arts, Humanities, & World Languages
School of Arts & Humanities
Department Chair
​951-372-7031​
ST 112

Eric Betancourt
Eric Betancourt
​Veterans Services Specialist
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
951-372-7048​
SSV 107

Michael Bobo
​Michael Bobo
​Assistant Professor, Humanities
Full-Time Faculty
Arts, Humanities, & World Languages
School of Arts & Humanities
951-738-7733​
PORT A 107

Peter Boelman
​Peter Boelman
​Associate Professor, Economics
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
Department Chair
​​951-372-7132
THTR 206

DJ Bouzidi
​DJ Bouzidi
​Assistant Professor, Physics
Full-Time Faculty
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​


Kasey Boyer
​Kasey Boyer
​Outreach Specialist, STEM Engineering Pathways
Classified Staff
Title V Office (NOR)
​951-738-7736​
STEM 101-1

Janelle Brekke
Janelle Brekke
​Senior Academic Evaluator
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​951-738-7766​
1st Floor SSV

Nicole Brown
​Nicole Brown
​Instructional Programs Support Coordinator
Classified Staff
Academic Affairs (NOR)
​951-739-7890
SSV 127

William Brown
​William Brown
​Custodian
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)

OC 159

Patti Brusca
​Patti Brusca
​Student Success and Support Program Assistant
Classified Staff
Counseling & Sup Svcs (NOR)
​951-372-7109​
2nd Floor SSV

Jeff Buch
Jeff Buch
Maintenance Mechanic (General)
Classified Staff
Facilities (Maintenance)

OC 155

Courtney Buchanan
Courtney Buchanan
​Assistant Professor, Anthropology
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​951-738-7767​
HUM 106A

Sarah Burnett
​Sarah Burnett
​Professor, Early Childhood Education
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​951-739-7872
IT 200G

Randy Burroughs
​Randy Burroughs
​Custodian
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)

OC 159

Jason Caceres
​Jason Caceres
​Computer Technician
Classified Staff
Technology Support Services
​951-372-7020​
OC 120

Steven Camacho
​Steven Camacho
Assistant ​Professor, English
Full-Time Faculty
Communications
School of Arts & Humanities


Peggy Campo
​Peggy Campo
Associate Professor, Anatomy and Physiology
Full-Time Faculty
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​951-739-7855
IT 200L

Nicole Capps
Nicole Capps
​Associate Professor, English
Full-Time Faculty
Communications
School of Arts & Humanities
​​951-739-7849​
IT 200R

​​Miriam Carrillo
​Miriam Carrillo
​Director, Upward Bound Programs​​
Classified Manager
Upward Bound
​951-372-7083​
STEM 104

Dallas Carter
Dallas Carter
Student Success Coach
Classified Staff
Student Support Services
​951-372-7149​​
CSS 207

Norma Casas
​Norma Casas
​Food Service III
Classified Staff
Food Services (NOR)
​951-372-7110
CSS CORRAL

Miguel Castro
​Miguel Castro
Library Tech Assistant II
Classified Staff
Library/Learning Resources
951-372-7150
LIBR 220

Zina Chacon
​Zina Chacon
​Professor, Counseling
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
951-372-7033
SSV 216​

Meghan Chandler
Meghan Chandler
​Assistant Professor, Art History
Full-Time Faculty
Arts, Humanities, & World Languages
School of Arts & Humanities


Victor Chavira
​Victor Chavira
Groundsperson
Classified Staff
Facilities (Grounds)



Carol Chavez
​Carol Chavez
Grants Administrative Specialist
Classified Staff
Student Support Services
​​951-372-7163​
CSS 207

Cathleen Chou
​Cathleen Chou
Interim Director, Health Services
Academic Manager
Health Services (NOR)
951-372-7046
LIBR Bldg-1st Floor #G102

Elisa Chung
Elisa Chung
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Full-Time Faculty
Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​951-372-7024
ATEC 215

Parissa Clark
Parissa Clark
Assistant Professor, Political Science
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​​951-738-7404
PORT A 103

Jessica Cobb
Jessica Cobb
Director, ​Next Phase Program
Academic Manager
Academic Affairs
​951-372-7124​
IT 200E

Michael Collins
​Michael Collins
​Vice President, Business Services
Classified Manager
Business Services
​951-372-7157​
OC 103

Sheri Cologgi
​Sheri Cologgi
​Facilities Administrative & Utilization Specialist
Classified Staff
Business Services
951-372-7089
OC 100

Tami Comstock
​Tami Comstock
Associate Professor, English
Full-Time Faculty
Communications
School of Arts & Humanities
​951-739-7851​
PORT B 209

Rochelle Cook
​Rochelle Cook
​Admissions & Records Operations Assistant
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​951-739-7921​
1st Floor SSV

Gabriela Cortez
Gabriela Cortez
​Administrative Assistant II
Classified Staff
Special Funded Programs
​951-738-7714
CSS 212

Araceli Covarrubias
​Araceli Covarrubias
​Assistant Professor, Spanish
Full-Time Faculty
Arts, Humanities, & World Languages
School of Arts & Humanities
951-738-7752​
LIBR 125

John Coverdale
John Coverdale
​Associate Professor, Computer Information Systems
Full-Time Faculty​
Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​951-372-7098​
ATEC 216

Leona Crawford
Leona Crawford
​Disability Specialist
Classified Staff
Disabled Student Services
​951-372-7126​
CSS 106

​​Hortencia Cuevas
​Hortencia Cuevas
​Program Director, Student Support Services
Classified Manager
Student Support Services
​951-372-7144
CSS 208

Justin Czerniak
​Justin Czerniak
​College Safety and Emergency Planning Coordinator
Classified Staff
Building Services
​951-738-7798​
OC 112A

Jeanne Darnell-Wallace
Jeanne Darnell-Wallace
​Academic Evaluations Specialist
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​​951-738-7710
SSV 117

Sean Davis
​Sean Davis
Assistant Professor, Counseling Umoja
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​951-738-7707​
SSV 212C​

Mark DeAsis
​Mark DeAsis
​Dean, Admissions and Records
Academic Manager
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​951-372-7014​
SSV 103

Joseph DeGuzman
Joseph DeGuzman
​Associate Professor, Mathematics
Full-Time Faculty
Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​951-372-7130​
ATEC 221

Gilbert DeLeon
Gilbert DeLeon
​Counseling Clerk II
Classified Staff
Counseling & Sup Svcs (NOR)
​951-372-7102​
2nd Floor SSV

Bernice Delgado
​Bernice Delgado
​Grants Administrative Specialist
Classified Staff
Student Services Office (NOR)
​951-739-7819​
STEM 101

Ricardo Delgado
Ricardo Delgado
​Assistant Professor, Mathematics
Full-Time Faculty
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​


Luis Diaz
​Luis Diaz
Student Financial Services ​Outreach Specialist
Classified Staff
Dual Enrollment and College Transition
​​951-739-7840​
OC 110

Jessica Dobson
​Jessica Dobson
​Assistant Professor, English
Full-Time Faculty
Communications
School of Arts & Humanities
​​951-738‐7769
PORT B 206

Eric Doucette
Eric Doucette
​Assistant Professor, Business Administration
Full-Time Faculty
Business, Engineering, & Information Technology
School of Business & Management
​​​


​Jacob Drainville
Jacob Drainville
​Associate Professor, Biology
Full-Time Faculty
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​​


Aaron Eastwood
​Aaron Eastwood
Associate Faculty, Music Industry Studies
Associate Faculty
Music Industry Studies
School of Arts & Humanities
​951-372-7000
ATEC 214

Andres Elizalde
Andres Elizalde
Associate Professor, English
Full-Time Faculty
Communications
School of Arts & Humanities
​951-739-7817​
IT 200C

Monica Esparza
​Monica Esparza
Admimistrative Assistant III
Classified Staff
Student Services Office (NOR)
​​951-372-7081
SSV 221

Ashley Etchison
​Ashley Etchison
Interim Associate Dean, CTE​
Academic Manager
Instruction Office (NOR)
​951-372-7086
Center for Workforce Innovation

Greg Ferrer
Greg Ferrer
​Director, Disability Resource Center
Academic Manager
Disability Resource Center
​951-738-7785​
CSS 107

Christina Fierro-Nishkian
​Christina Fierro-Nishkian
​Administrative Assistant I
Classified Staff
Instruction Office (NOR)
​951-738-7790​
IT 200

Claudia Figueroa
Claudia Figueroa
​Administrative Assistant
to Vice President
of Academic Affairs​
Classified Staff
Academic Affairs Office
​951-738-7751​
SSV 127

James Finley
​James Finley
​Associate Professor, Simulation and Game Development
Full-Time Faculty
Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​951-739-7868​
LIBR 128

Kevin Fleming
​Kevin Fleming
Interim Vice President, Strategic Development
Academic Manager
Strategic Development
​951-739-7880​
CACT 11

Cassandra Flores
Cassandra Flores
Counseling Clerk II
Classified Staff
Counseling & Sup Svcs (NOR)
​951-372-7147​​
2nd Floor CSS
Career Center

Nicholas Franco
​Nicholas Franco
Associate Professor, Counseling
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​​951-372-7134​
SSV 208

Janet Frewing
​Janet Frewing
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Full-Time Faculty
Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
951-372-7174​
IT 200O

​Teresa Friedrich Finnern<
​Teresa Friedrich Finnern
​Associate Professor, Biology
Full-Time Faculty
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​951-372-7012​
ST 201A

Claudia Garcia
​Claudia Garcia
Outreach Specialist, Upward Bound
Classified Staff
Upward Bound
951-739-7821​
STEM 104

Lilia Garcia
​Lilia Garcia
​Placement Coordinator
Classified Staff
Engagement Center
951-372-7156​​
ST 108

Patricia Gill
​Patricia Gill
​STEM Services Developer
Classified Staff
Title V Office (Norco)
​951-739-7803​
STEM 117​

Melanie Golbach
Melanie B Golbach
​Support Center Technician
Classified Staff
Business Services
​951-372-7073​
CRC

​​Victor Goldbaum
Victor Goldbaum
​Maintenance Mechanic (HVAC)
Classified Staff
Facilities Office
​951-372-7158​​
OC 161

​​Maria Gonzalez
​Maria Gonzalez
​Director, Student Financial Services
Classified Manager
Student Financial Services
​​951-372-7137
SSV 105

Steven Gonzalez
Steven Gonzalez
​Educational Advisor
Classified Staff
EOPS
​951-372-7138​
CSS 211

​​Glen Graham
​Glen Graham
​Assistant Professor, Electronics/Electrician​
Full-Time Faculty
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
951-372-7166​
ATEC 105

​​Alexis Gray
​Alexis Gray
​Professor, Anthropology
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
Assistant Chair
​​951-739-7828
HUM 107

​​Monica Green
Monica Green
​President
Academic Manager
President's Office
​​951-372-7015
SSV 122

​​​​​Monica Gutierrez
​Monica Gutierrez
​Associate Professor, Biology
Full-Time Faculty
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​951-372-7171​
ST 201D

Vivian Harris
Vivian Harris
​Associate Professor, Library Services
Full-Time Faculty
Library
School of Arts & Humanities
​951-739-7852
LIBR 218

Mark Hartley
Mark Hartley
​Dean, Student Life
Academic Manager
Student Life Office
​​951-738-7758​
CSS 202

Lisa Hernandez
Lisa Hernandez
Assistant ​Professor, English
Full-Time Faculty
Communications
School of Arts & Humanities


Norma Hernandez
Norma Hernandez
​Assistant Professor, Psychology
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences


​​​Angela Herrera
Angela Herrera
​Custodian
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)
​​951-372-7158​
OC 159

Salvador Herrera
​Salvador Herrera
Instructional Media Assistant
Classified Staff
Technology Support Services
​951-372-7071
OC 120

Janet Hill
​Janet Hill
​Assistant Professor, Sociology
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​951-372-7066​​
PORT A 109

Dominique Hitchcock
​Dominique Hitchcock
Professor, Spanish and French
Full-Time Faculty
Arts, Humanities, & World Languages
School of Arts & Humanities
​951-372-7066​
LIBR 114D

Tricia Hodawanus
Tricia Hodawanus
​Administrative Assistant IV
Classified Staff
Business Services
​N/A​​
NOC

Eileen Holt
​Eileen Holt
​Associate Faculty, Music Industry Studies
Associate Faculty
Music Industry Studies
School of Arts & Humanities
​​N/A
ATEC 214

Raquel Hoover
​Raquel Hoover
​Laboratory Technician II
Classified Staff
Instruction Office (NOR)
​951-372-7074​
HUM 202

YeVell Hopkins
YeVell Hopkins
​Community Service Aide I

Classified Staff
RCCD Safety & Police
​951-372-7088​
BLDG E
Police Department

Caroline Hutchings
​Caroline Hutchings
​Assistant Professor, Statistics
Full-Time Faculty
Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​


Azadeh Iglesias
​Azadeh Iglesias
​Student Success Coach
Classified Staff
Strategic Development
951-529-7703​​
951-738-7786​
STEM 101

Marissa Iliscupidez
Marissa Iliscupidez
​Associate Professor, Counseling
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​951-372-7146
SSV 217

Angelo Jackson
​Angelo Jackson
​Corporal
Classified Staff
Safety & Police Norco & Riverside
​951-222-8171​
BLDG E
Police Department

​​Tenisha James
Tenisha James
​Dean, Student Services
Academic Manager
Student Services
​​951-372-7130
SSV 219

Kiandra Jimenez
​Kiandra Jimenez
Assistant ​Professor, English
Full-Time Faculty
Communications
School of Arts & Humanities


Ashlee Johnson
Ashlee Johnson
​Instructor, Engineering Tech
Full-Time Faculty
Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​951-738-7749​
ATEC 103

Brian Johnson
​Brian Johnson
​Associate Professor, Mathematics
Full-Time Faculty
Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​951-372-7196
ATEC 213

Polly Johnson
​Polly Johnson
​Laboratory Technician II
Classified Staff
Science & Health
951-739-7861
IT 128-A

Tabitha Johnson
Tabitha Johnson
​Administrative Assistant II
Classified Staff
EOPS
​951-739-7843​
CSS 211

Ruth Jones-Santos
​Ruth Jones-Santos
​Student Success Coach
Classified Staff
Special Funded Programs
​951-897-8703
CSS 219

​​Maria Jurado
​Maria Jurado
​Associate Professor, Counseling PUENTE
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​​951-738-7745​
SSV 212A

Starlene Justice
​Starlene Justice
​​Visiting Assistant Professor, Geography
Full-Time Faculty
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
951-738-7783​
​WEQ W2D

Kim Kamerin
Kim Kamerin
​Assistant Professor, Music
Full-Time Faculty
Arts, Humanities, & World Languages
School of Arts & Humanities
Department Co-Chair
​​951-738-7703
THTR 207

Debbie Karrer
​Debbie Karrer
Instructional Department Specialist​
Classified Staff
Instruction Office (NOR)
​​951-372-7076​
IT 200

Brady Kerr
Brady Kerr
​Instructor, Music Industry Studies
Full-Time Faculty
Arts, Humanities, & World Languages
School of Arts & Humanities
​​951-372-7068
ATEC 214

Robert Kleveno
Bob Kleveno
​Sergeant/Supervisor
Supervisor
RCCD Safety & Police
​​​951-739-7871​
BLDG E
Police Department

​​Daren Koch
​Daren Koch
Tutorial Services Technician
Classified Staff
Tutorial Services
​951-739-7809
LIBR LRC

Amy Kramer
Amy Kramer
Assistant Professor, Counseling
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​​951-739-7814​
CSS 211

​Bryan Kuderman
​Bryan Kuderman
​Head Women's Soccer Coach
Associate Faculty, Kinesiology
Classified Staff
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​


Stephany Kyriakos
Stephany Kyriakos
​Associate Professor, History
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​951-372-7167​
THTR 202

Susan Lafferty
​Susan Lafferty
Instructional Department Specialist
Classified Staff
Instruction Office (NOR)
​​951-372-7079​
IT 200

Daniel Lambros
​Daniel Lambros
​Instructional Media/Broadcast Technician
Instructional Media Center
Classified Staff
Technology Support Services
​951-739-7820​
OC 120

Ruth Leal
​Ruth Leal
​Instructional Production Specialist
Classified Staff
Strategic Development​
951-372-7064​
Center for Workforce Innovation

Samuel Lee
​Samuel Lee
​Vice President, Academic Affairs
Academic Manager
Academic Affairs Office
951-372-7199​
SSV 128

Virgil Lee
​Virgil Lee
​Assistant Professor, Chemistry
Full-Time Faculty
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
951-738-7770​
PORT B 202

Mark Lewis
Mark Lewis
​Associate Professor, Speech Communication
Full-Time Faculty
Communications
School of Arts & Humanities
​951-372-7034
IT 200B

​​Megan Lindeman
​Megan Lindeman
​Assistant Professor, Art
Full-Time Faculty
Arts, Humanities, & World Languages
School of Arts & Humanities
​951-372-7107​
PORT A 102

​​Angel Lizardi
​Angel Lizardi
​Administrative Assistant III
Classified Staff
Student Life Office (NOR)
​951-372-7021
CSS, 2nd Floor

Bibiana Lopez
​Bibiana Lopez
Assistant Professor, Math
Full-Time Faculty
Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​951-372-7185​
PORT A 108​

Michael Lopez
​Michael Lopez
​Support Services Specialist Aide
Classified Staff
Disabled Student Services
​951-372-7070​
CSS 106

Junior Lopez
​Refugio Lopez
Groundsperson
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)
​951-372-7158​
OC 159

Christopher Lugo
​Christopher Lugo
​Assistant Professor, Chemistry
Full-Time Faculty
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics


Adam Lyter
Adam Lyter
Warehouse Assistant
Classified Staff
Facilities Office
​​951-739-7875​
OC 131

Ana Manaog
Ana Manaog
​Academic Evaluations Specialist
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​951-738-7709​
1st Floor SSV

Steve Marshall
​Steve Marshall
​Director, Facilities
Classified Manager
Facilities
​​951-372-7040​
OC 101

Adam Martin
Adam Martin
​Assistant Professor, Business Administration
Full-Time Faculty
Business & Management
School of Business & Management
​​951-372-7040​
WEQ W9-G

Lisa Martin
​Lisa Martin
​Assistant Professor, Counseling
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​​951-738-7738​
LIBR LRC G-114B

Adriana Martinez
​Adriana Martinez
​Outreach Specialist
Classified Staff
Dual Enrollment and College Transition
​​951-739-7856​
OC 110

Leticia Martinez
​Leticia Martinez
Student Financial Services Analyst
Classified Staff
Financial Services (NOR)
​951-372-7058
1st Floor SSV

Brianna Mason
Brianna Mason
​Customer Service Clerk
Classified Staff
Financial Services (NOR)
​951-372-7009​
1st Floor SSV

Daniela McCarson
​Daniela McCarson
Dean, Special Funded Programs
Academic Manager
Student Services (NOR)
​​951-372-7160
CSS 212

​​James McMahon
​James McMahon
​Grounds Supervisor, Assistant Men's & ​Women's Cross Country Coach
Supervisor
Facilities (Grounds)
​951-739-7850​
OC 105

Francisco Melgarejo
Francisco Melgarejo
​Associate Faculty, Kinesiology
Part-Time Faculty​
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​951-372-7021​



Jethro Midgett
Jethro Midgett
​Associate Professor, Counseling
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​951-738-7756
CSS 204

Sydney Minter
Sydney Minter
Learning Center Assistant
Classified Staff
Library & Learning Resources
​951-738-7792​
LIBR LRC

Farshid Mirzaei
Farshid Mirzaei
​Assistant Professor, Drafting
Full-Time Faculty
Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​951-738-7723
ATEC 105A

Ana Molina
​Ana Molina
​Accounting Services Clerk
Classified Staff
Business Services (NOR)
951-738-7787​
NOC

Alicia Montemayor
Alicia Montemayor
​Student Services Technician
Classified Staff
Business Services (NOR)
​951-372-7042​
SSV 116

Ammanda Moore
​Ammanda Moore
​Associate Professor, English
Full-Time Faculty
Communications
School of Arts & Humanities
​​951-739-7846
PORT A 106

Barbara Moore
​Barbara Moore
​Associate Professor, Biology
Full-Time Faculty
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​951-372-7037​
ST 201C

John Moore
​John Moore
​Associate Professor, Counseling
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
Assistant Chair
​​​951-372-7148​
SSV 205

Adriana Moreno
Adriana Moreno
Visiting Assistant Professor, Counseling
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​​​951-372-7154​
SSV 206A

​​Natalie Morford
​Natalie Morford
​Assistant Professor, English
Full-Time Faculty
Communications
School of Arts & Humanities
​​​​951-738‐7768​
PORT B 201

Jeffrey Mulari
​Jeffrey Mulari
​Associate Professor, Mathematics
Full-Time Faculty
Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
Department Co-Chair
​951-738-7771​
IT 217A

Antonio Muniz
Antonio Muniz
​Assistant Manager, Food Services
Send Email
Classified Manager
Food Services (NOR)
​​951-372-7141​
CSS 117

​​Jan Muto
​Jan Muto
​Associate Professor, Speech Communication
Full-Time Faculty
Communications
School of Arts & Humanities
951-372-7032​
LIBR 114C

Damon Nance
​Damon Nance
​Dean, Librar​y and Learning Resources
Academic Manager
Library & Learning Resources
​951-372-7041
LIBR 123

Lisa Nelson
​Lisa Nelson
​Associate Professor, English
Full-Time Faculty
Communications
School of Arts & Humanities
​951-739-7812​
IT 200H

Colleen Norgard
​Colleen Norgard
Custodian
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)​
​951-372-7158​​
OC 159

Gustavo Oceguera
​Gustavo Oceguera
​Dean of Grants and Student Equity Initiatives
Academic Manager
Strategic Development
​​951-739-7885
STEM 102

Michael Ochoa
Michael Ochoa
​Community Service Aide I
Classified Staff
RCCD Safety & Police
​951-739-7088​
BLDG E
Police Department

Ana Marie Olaerts
​Ana Marie Olaerts
​Associate Professor, Speech Communication
Full-Time Faculty
Communications
School of Arts & Humanities
Assistant Chair
​​951-372-7815​
IT 200F

Stephanie Olguin
​Stephanie Olguin
​Enrollment Services Assistant
Classified Staff
Engagement Center
​​951-372-7176​
ST 107

​​Victoria Orozco
Victoria Orozco
​Administrative Assistant I Upward Bound
Classified Staff
Upward Bound
​951-738-7721​
STEM 104

Myrna Palacios
Myrna Palacios
​Grants Administrative Specialist
Classified Staff
Dual Enrollment and College Transition
​​951-739-7889
OC 110

Nelya Parada
Nelya Parada
Educational Advisor
Classified Staff
Engagement Center
​​951-739-7882
ST 108​

Stephen Park
Stephen Park
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Full-Time Faculty
Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​951-739-7853​
WEQ W9B

Jason Parks
​Jason Parks
​Dean of Instruction, School of Business & Management, School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
Academic Manager
Instruction Office (NOR)
​951-372-7017​
IT 200D

Carmen Parra
​Carmen Parra
Student Employment Personnel Specialist
Classified Staff
Financial Services (NOR)
​951-372-7190​
CSS, 2nd Floor

David Payan
​David Payan
Associate Professor, Counseling
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​951-372-7080​
SSV 204

Jazmine Paz
Jazmine Paz
​Tutorial Services Clerk
Classified Staff
Library & Learning Resources
951-372-7143​
LIBR LRC

Judy Perry
Judy Perry
Professor of Simulation and Game Development
Full-Time Faculty
Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​951-372-7099
STEM 105

Carla Phillips
​Carla Phillips
​Student Accounts Specialist
Classified Staff
Business Services (NOR)
​951-372-7078
SSV 116

Valorie Piper
​Valorie Piper
Program Director, National Center for Supply Chain Automation​
Classified Manager​
Strategic Development
​951-372-7027
CACT 9A​

Stephanie Podein
​Stephanie Podein
​CTE Project Specialist
Classified Staff
Office of Instruction (NOR)
​951-738-7782​
Center for Workforce Innovation (CWI) 100

​​Christopher Poole
​Christopher Poole
​Library Technical Assistant II
Classified Staff
Library & Learning Resources
​​951-372-7152
LIBR 219

Sandra Popiden
Sandra Popiden
Assistant Professor, Political Science
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​951-738-7754​
PORT B 207

Brittnee Quintanar
Brittnee Quintanar
Visiting Assistant ​Professor, Counseling
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​​951-372-7165​
STEM 106

Cecilia Ramirez
​Cecilia Ramirez
Administrative Assistant III
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​951-738-7794​
1st Floor SSV

Gabriela Ramirez
​Gabriela Ramirez
​Outreach Specialist, Upward Bound
Classified Staff
Upward Bound
​951-739-7804​​
STEM 104

Hector Ramirez
​Hector Ramirez
​Groundsperson
Classified Staff
Facilities (Grounds)
​951-372-7158​
OC 159

Martha Ramirez
Martha Ramirez
Administrative Assistant III
Classified Staff
Instruction Office (NOR)
​951-738-7018​​​
IT 200

Drew Rea
​Drew Rea
​Head Men's Soccer Coach
Associate Faculty, Kinesiology
Classified Staff
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics


Daniel Reade
​Daniel Reade
​Assistant Professor, English
Full-Time Faculty
Communications
School of Arts & Humanities
​951-738‐7772​
​​PORT B 204

​Jesus Reyes
​​Jesus Reyes
​Assistant Professor, Biology/Anatomy & Physiology
Full-Time Faculty
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​951-738-7401
WEQ W9-F

Leonard Riley
​Leonard Riley
Instructional Technology Specialist
Classified Staff
Academic Affairs
​​951-372-7075
OC 120

Desiree Rivera
​Desiree Rivera
​Outreach Specialist, Upward Bound
Classified Staff
Upward Bound
​951-739-7826​
STEM 104

Leonardo Rivera
Leonardo Rivera
​Outreach Specialist
Classified Staff
Dual Enrollment and College Transition
​​951-739-7889
OC 110

Earl Robinson
​Earl Robinson
​Custodian
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)

OC 159

Andy Robles
​Andy Robles
​Associate Professor, Mathematics
Full-Time Faculty
Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​951-372-7053​
IT 200P

Rachel Rodriguez
Rachel Rodriguez
​Educational Advisor
Classified Staff
Dual Enrollment and College Transition​
​951-738-7735​
OC 110

Edwin Romero
​Edwin Romero
​Assistant Professor
Coordinator, Student Activities
Full-Time Faculty
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​951-372-7125​
2nd Floor CSS
Student Activities

Estrella Romero
​Estrella Romero
​Associate Professor, Communications
Full-Time Faculty
Communications
School of Arts & Humanities
​​951-738-7402
WEQ W9-H

Maria Romero-Tang
​Maria Romero-Tang​​
​Financial & Technical Analyst
Classified Staff
Business Services (NOR)
​951-372-7072​
OC 112A

Aaron Roy
​Aaron Roy
​Assistant Professor, Physics
Full-Time Faculty
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​


​​Cristina Rubio
​Cristina Rubio
​Learning Center Assistant
Classified Staff
Student Success
​951-739-7896​
LIBR, 1st Floor

Jessiah Ruiz
Jessiah Ruiz
​Assistant Professor, Computer Information Systems
Full-Time Faculty​
​Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​


Timothy Russell
​Timothy Russell
​Assistant Professor, History
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​951-738-7753
THTR 201​

​​Shadon Sanders
​Shadon Sanders
​Admissions & Records Operations Assistant
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
951-739-7922​
1st Floor SSV

Suzanne Schepler
​Suzanne Schepler
​Grants Administrative Specialist
Classified Staff
STEM/Engineering Pathways
​951-739-7839​​
STEM 100,
Front Desk

David Schlanger
​David Schlanger
​Program Manager, Title V Grant
Classified Manager
Student Services (NOR)
​951-738-7720​
CSS 203

Jose Sentmanat
Jose Sentmanat
​Assistant Professor, Philosophy
Full-Time Faculty
Arts, Humanities, & World Languages
School of Arts & Humanities
951-738-7732​
LIBR 129

​​​Margarita Shirinian
​Margarita Shirinian
​Associate Professor, English as a Second Language
Full-Time Faculty
Arts, Humanities, & World Languages
School of Arts & Humanities
​​951-739-7813
IT 200J

Maureen Sinclair
​Maureen Sinclair
Director, Dual Enrollment and College Transition​
Classified Manager
Student Services (NOR)
​951-738-7746​
OC 110

Mitzi Sloniger
​Mitzi Sloniger
​Associate Professor, Reading
Full-Time Faculty
Communications
School of Arts & Humanities
​​951-372-7131
LIBR 131

Alex Spencer
Alex Spencer
​Educational Advisor
Classified Staff
Engagement Center
​951-529-8317​
ST 107

Yolanda Stanley
​Yolanda Stanley
​Instructional Department Specialist
Classified Staff
Instruction Office (NOR)
​951-372-7067​
IT 200

Marianne Stefanous
Marianne Stefanous
​Tutorial Services Clerk
Classified Staff
Library & Learning Resources
951-372-7143​
LIBR LRC

​​Walter Stevens
Walter Stevens
​Professor, Theater Arts
Full-Time Faculty
Arts, Humanities, & World Languages
School of Arts & Humanities
951-372-7025​
HUM 106B

Jared Storar
​Jared Storar
​Admissions & Records Operations Assistant
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
951-372-7002​
1st Floor SSV

Derek Sy
​Derek Sy
Outreach & Recruitment Specialist
Classified Staff
Strategic Development
951-738-7782​
Center for Workforce Innovation

Kaneesha Tarrant
​Kaneesha Tarrant
​Vice President, Student Services
Academic Manager
Student Services Office
​951-739-7877​
SSV, 2nd Floor

Denise Terrazas
​Denise Terrazas
​Executive Administrative Assistant
Confidential Staff
President's Office (Norco)
​951-372-7016​
SSV 122

James Thomas
​James Thomas
​Professor, Construction Technology
Full-Time Faculty
​Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​951-739-7816​
IT 200I

Kimberly Thomas
​Kimberly Thomas
Student ​Resource Specialist
Classified Staff
Special Funded Programs
​​951-218-0963
CSS 219

Howard Tomita
​Howard Tomita
​Custodian
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)
​951-372-7158
OC 159

Michael Tongg
​Michael Tongg
​Head Men's Cross Country Coach
Associate Faculty, Kinesiology
Classified Staff
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics


​​Jody Tyler
​Jody Tyler
​​Assistant Professor, Chemistry
Full-Time Faculty
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​951-738-7775​
PORT B 208

Stanley Tyler
​Stanley Tyler
​Associate Professor, Chemistry
Full-Time Faculty
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​951-739-7854
HUM 119

Shazna Uduman
​Shazna Uduman
​Student Services Specialist
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​951-372-7094​
1st Floor SSV

Steve Vaipulu
​Steve Vaipulu
Officer, Safety & Police
Classified Staff
RCCD Safety & Police
951-222-8171​
BLDG E
Police Department

Lorena Valencia
​Lorena Valencia
​Student Financial Services Officer
Classified Staff
Financial Services (NOR)
​951-738-7795​
1st Floor SSV

Lue Vang
Lue Vang
​CTE Laboratory Technician
Classified Staff
Science & Health
​951-372-7122​
CACT 1

Paul Van Hulle
​Paul Van Hulle
​​Associate Professor, Manufacturing Technology
Full-Time Faculty
Business, Engineering, & Information Technology
School of Business & Management
​951-372-7108
ATEC 102

Brizeida Vargas
Brizeida Vargas​
​Customer Service Clerk
Classified Staff
Financial Services (NOR)
​951-372-7009​
1st Floor SSV

Carlos Vasquez
Carlos Vasquez
​Interim Apprenticeship Director, CTE
Academic Manager
Strategic Development
​​951-372-7028
Center for Workforce Innovation

​​Ray Vasquez
​Ray Vasquez
​Groundsperson (Facilities)
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)
​951-372-7158​
OC 159

​Jesus Vela
​Jesus Vela
​Associate Faculty, Business Administration
Full-Time Faculty
Business, Engineering, & Information Technology
School of Business & Management
​951-738-7403
ATEC 102

Victor Vera
​Victor Vera
​Food Services
Classified Staff
Food Services (NOR)
​951-372-7127​
CSS CORRAL

Martin Villa
​Martin Villa
Custodian
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)​
​951-372-7158​​
OC 159

​​Edwin Villalobos
​Edwin Villalobos
​Custodian
Classified Staff
Facilities (Custodial)
​951-372-7158​
OC 159

Desiree Wagner
​Desiree.Wagner
Administrative Assistant IV
Classified Staff
Strategic Development
​951-739-7811​
CACT 9

Timothy Wallstrom
​Timothy Wallstrom
Associate Professor, Kinesiology
Full-Time Faculty
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​​951-739-7810​
WEQ W9A

Jeffrey Warsinski
Jeffrey Warsinski
​​Assistant Professor, Mathematics
Full-Time Faculty
Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
951-738-7774​
ATEC 215

Caitlin Welch
​Caitlin Welch
Institutional Research Specialist
Classified Staff
Student Success
​​951-739-7897
OC 110

Dana White
​Dana White
​​Assistant Professor, Accounting
Full-Time Faculty
Business, Engineering, & Information Technology
School of Business & Management
​​​951-738-7739
​WEQ W2-C

Sigrid Williams
​Sigrid Williams
​Assistant Professor, Administration of Justice
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​​951-739-7825
PORT A 101

Tanya Wilson
Tanya Wilson
​Administrative Assistant IV
Classified Staff
Student Services Office
951-739-7878
SSV 222

​​Suzanne Witmer
​Suzanne Witmer
​Assistant Professor, Health Science/Kinesiology
Full-Time Faculty
Science & Health
School of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
​951-372-7195
WEQ W2A

Patricia Worsham
Patricia Worsham
​Associate Professor, Business Administration
Full-Time Faculty
Business, Engineering, & Information Technology
School of Business & Management
Department Co-Chair
​951-372-7194​
IT 200N

Arthur Yalong
​Arthur Yalong
​Maintenance Mechanic (General)
Classified Staff
Facilities (Maintenance)

OC 157

Cameron Young
​Cameron Young
Assistant ​Professor, English
Full-Time Faculty
Communications
School of Arts & Humanities
​​951-738-7405
PORT A 105

​​Kara Zamiska
​Kara Zamiska
Assistant Professor, Psychology
Full-Time Faculty
Social & Behavioral Sciences
School of Social & Behavioral Sciences
​951-738-7776​​
PORT B 203

Alex Zuniga
​Alex Zuniga
​Applications Support Technician
Classified Staff
Admissions & Records (NOR)
​951-738-7742​
1st Floor SSV

​​​


​​